Do you want to buy a work of My Azerbaijan? We are pleased to offer you the opportunity to purchase our works in 2-(two) options:
One time use – you buy a work, but it also remains on the website and to the team of My Azerbaijan. Authorized- you become the owner of the copyright, and then this work is removed from all the media
Work with us
Team My Azerbaijan welcomes talented extremal people! You’re an artist, blogger, photographer or maybe a restorator, or just a man who loves to travel? We are always open to dialogue! Do not miss the chance to become part of the project My Azerbaijan! Send your ideas and requests to myazerbaijan.az@gmail.com and maybe it is you, who can become one of our team!
Projects with us
Here could be your project! Project My Azerbaijan can help to implement your ideas. You have an idea? We are ready to assist you in its implementation. Projects can be both short or long-term. You can send a description of your idea to the e-mail address: myazerbaijan.az@gmail.com
Goal 1
Development of interest to our country, to attract tourists. Also, we would like to more fully represent the country in the global information space, so that people get a great picture when they think about Azerbaijan. Out team would also like to develop tourism in the country and among the locals, it is always interesting to get to know well where we all come from!
Goal 2
Encourage people to think about environmental issues and environmental protection. Attract locals and foreigners to the popularization of our nature and its protection, as well as to show how varied and beautiful are all corners of Azerbaijan! Did you know that we have leopards? Or have you ever seen what ironwood looks like? Our project will not only tell, but also show a lot! You will be surprised by our country.
Goal 3
The search for new interesting and unforgettable places, to create new perspectives of our country. Sometimes traveling, we do not even believe that it’s our country! After all, every place is unique, and our goal – to find them and show you!